CONSENT TO THE COLLECTING AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Within the meaning of the Act No. 110/2019 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data and Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU)

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

By sending this form and clicking the option “I agree…”, I, as the Data Subject, hereby consent to the processing of my below given personal data which personal data I hereby voluntarily provide to the Controller by the method specified below in this consent. I acknowledge that the Personal Data which relate to my person represent the so-called personal data within the meaning of the Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council (EU) of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (“GDPR”). At the same time I declare that I am at least 15 years old and if not than I confirm that such consent has been expressed or given by the person who has the parental responsibility for me.

1. Controller

The Controller is the company COMINFO, a.s., with registered office at Nábřeží 695, 760 01 Zlín - Prštné, Czech Republic, Company Id. No.: 63482576, registered in the Companies Register kept by the Regional Court in Brno, Section B, File 1751 (“the Controller“).

2. Personal Data Processing – MARKETING ACTIVITIES

2.1 My personal data, which I voluntarily provide to the Controller, are the following: E-mail Address.

2.2 I give my consent to the processing of the above personal data for the following purposes:

       a)  The Controller’s marketing purposes relating to offers of products and services; sending information about organized events, products, services and other activities (e.g. in the form of sent newsletters, telemarketing); contacts for the purpose of market researches; contacts for the purpose of Christmas or Easter greetings or other holidays greetings and sending discount vouchers, gifts, etc.,

when the processing of personal data is necessary in order to fulfill these purposes.

2.3 The legal base for the processing is Article 6, Paragraph 1, Letter a) of the GDPR. The Controller shall process personal data which shall be adequate, relevant and limited to the extent necessary for the purpose of processing.

2.4 Besides the Controller, the above personal data shall be collected and processed also by the following subjects:

  •   Processors of personal data:

PRIA SYSTEM s.r.o., IČ: 29206740, se sídlem Nad Stráněmi 5656, 760 05 Zlín.

  •   Recipients of personal data: The Controller shall be entitled to transfer my personal data (solely to fulfill the above purposes) in particular to the following recipients and categories of recipients: the Controller’s suppliers, the Controller’s employees, transport services providers, providers of marketing and advertising services, the Controller’s business partners, financial institutions, state authorities within the scope of fulfilling the statutory obligations prescribed by relevant legal regulations; and other parties in other contractual relationships with the Controller.

2.5 Personal Data of Data Subjects shall not be transmitted to third countries.

2.6 The Controller does not make any automatic decisions, including profiling in terms of personal data processing.

2.7 The Controller shall be entitled to process the above personal data for a period of 5 years starting from the date of giving my consent. I acknowledge that prior to the expiration of this period the Controller may contact me with the purpose to renew my consent and that without such renewal my Personal Data shall be, after the expiration of the above period, deleted forever.

3. Data Subject’s Rights

3.1 I acknowledge that as the Data Subject I have the right to demand from the Controller the access to (Article 15 of the GDPR), the correction and/or deletion of (Article 16 or 17 of the GDPR) and as the case may any limitation of processing of (Article 18 of the GDPR) as well as the right to object against the carried out processing of (Article 21 of the GDPR) my Personal Data. According to the provisions of Article 20 of the GDPR, as the Data Subject, I have the right to the portability of data relating to my person which I have provided to the Controller.

3.2 As the Data Subject, I can contact the Controller in relation to the processing of my personal data at the email address: marketing@cominfo.cz.

3.3 If I, as the Data Subject, am of the opinion that my Personal Data are processed in contradiction with legal regulations, I have the right to request remedial action from the Controller. If my request is found reasonable, the Controller shall immediately remedy the defective status. This shall not prejudice my right, as the Data Subject, to file a complaint directly with the Office for Personal Data Protection, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, Czech Republic, +420 234 665 555, www.uoou.cz.

3.4 I hereby give my consent to the processing of my personal data by the Controller for the purposes and for the period of time specified above. I acknowledge that the Controller shall archive this consent for the purpose of fulfilling the Controller’s statutory obligation to be able to demonstrate that my consent to the processing has been given.

Contact us

Do you have any questions or a product inquiry? Please reach us via our contact form and your request will be forwarded to the responsible team. You will be contacted soon.

Contact Form
×

This website uses cookies in order to optimize the effective provision of services. If you do not change your cookie settings, we understand this as consent to their use.

Learn more